Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Δίας

Lepidiolamprologus Elongatus (boulenger, 1898)

Recommended Posts

Lepidiolamprologus elongatus (Boulenger, 1898)

Scientific Name: Lepidiolamprologus elongatus

Habitat: Shallow Precipitous Rocky Habitat

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Monomorphic

Breeding: Substrate Spawner

Temperament: Highly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Highly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 32 cm

Temperature: 24C - 26C

pH: 7.5 - 9.0

Water Hardness: Very Hard

Synonyms:Lamprologus elongatus, Lamprologus cunningtoni nyassae

dH range: 12>

Distribution:Endemic to Lake Tanganyika

Εντυπωσιακος σχηματισμος,που το καθιστα πολυ καλο κυνηγο.

Περιπολει αναμεσα στα βραχια της ακτογραμμης ψαχνοντας μικρα ψαρακια για τροφη.

Πιο σπανια θα το δουμε να κολυμπα στα μεσονερα πανω απο τον αμμωδη βυθο,ψαχνοντας

και παλι τη λεια του.

Στρατος-Σωκρατης

Έγινε επεξεργασία - Dias

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×

Important Information

Πολιτική απορρήτου και Όροι χρήσης