Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Δίας

Altolamprologus Sp. "compressiceps Shell"

Recommended Posts

Altolamprologus sp. "Compressiceps Shell"

Scientific Name: Altolamprologus sp. "Compressiceps Shell"

Common Name(s): Sumbu Dwarf

Habitat: Empty Shells

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Monomorphic

Breeding: Shell Spawner

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 7.5 cm

Temperature: 25 C - 26 C

pH: 8.6

Water Hardness: Very Hard

Difficulty: 2

Καθως εγινς αρκετη κουβεντα τελευταια για το συγκεκριμενο ψαρι,ριξτε μια ματια

και εδω.

Τροφη του στη φυση ειναι λαρβες εντομων και μικρα οστρακοδερμα.

Αρκετα ειρηνικος συγκατοικος.

Πηγη:http://www.cichlid-forum.com/profiles/species.php?id=1740

Στρατος-Σωκρατης

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×

Important Information

Πολιτική απορρήτου και Όροι χρήσης