Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Δίας

Hydrocynus Goliath

Recommended Posts

Origin:Rivers Congo, Lualaba

Family: Alestidae

Order: Characiformes

Water Type:Fresh 23-26ºC / pH 7

Size: 100 to 150 cm

Other names: Goliath Tigerfish / Giant Waterdog / Wolf Tetra

Δεν ανηκει βεβαια στις κιχλιδες,αλλα ειναι τελειος κηνυγος.

Καποιοι στο εξωτερικο διατηρουν νεαρα ατομα του ειδους σε πολυ μεγαλα ενυδρεια.

Κυριο χαρακτηριστικο οταν ενηλικιωθει,εκτος του μεγεθους του,ειναι τα δοντια του................

Εδω νεαρα.......

και εδω μεγαλυτερης ηλικιας........

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We use technologies, such as cookies, to customise content and advertising, to provide social media features and to analyse traffic to the site. We also share information about your use of our site with our trusted social media, advertising and analytics partners. See more about cookies and our Privacy Policy