Sign in to follow this  
Ακόλουθοι 0
stratos

Αναγνωριση ψαριου

8 δημοσιεύσεις σε αυτό το θέμα

Θα ηθελα την ακριβη ονομασια του παρακατω ψαριου, αν και η φοτο δεν ειναι τοσο καθαρη

post-736-1180124023_thumb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Θα ηθελα την ακριβη ονομασια του παρακατω ψαριου, αν και η φοτο δεν ειναι τοσο καθαρη

Εντυπωση μου εκανε η μυτη τους μιας και ειναι σαν Ζαργανα αλλα στο τελος διαφερει.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Θα ηθελα την ακριβη ονομασια του παρακατω ψαριου, αν και η φοτο δεν ειναι τοσο καθαρη

Απο που την τραβηξες(την φωτο);

Έγινε επεξεργασία - Black Tetra

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

για freshwater baracuda μου κανει

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Η photo δεν είναι καθαρή και δεν είμαι σίγουρη αλλά μου μοιάζει με:

Golden wonder panchax, Aplocheilus lineatus

Common name: The Golden Wonder Panchax

Scientific name: Aplocheilus lineatus

Synonyms: Panchax lineatum, Haplochilus lineatus, Aplocheilus rubrostigma, Aplocheilus affinis, Haplochilus rubrostigma, Aplocheilus vittatus, Aplocheilus rubropictus, Aplocheilus lineolatus.

Origin: Found in Asia - mainly India and Sri Lanka.

Size: 10cm/4"

Water chemistry: Tropical;neutral to slightly acidic and soft is best.

Diet: These fish will take live foods and flake foods although insects are their natural food in the wild.

Aquarium: 90 x 30 x 30cm/36" x 12" x 12" is the minimum size recommended for one pair.

Stocking: Males are territorial towards each other and so are females. However, it is possible to keep several pairs in a tank as long as the tank is large enough.

Temperament: Although a predatory animal it is believed that the Panchax only attacks sick or weak fish in the aquarium. Even so, it is best to keep them with similar sized species.

Breeding: This is a plant spawning killifish, eggs hatch after 12-14 days and the fry a large enough to feed on baby brineshrimp when they first hatch.

Notes: This interesting species is surprisingly cheap in price and would make great specimens with several pairs as the only fish in a tank. Exercise caution when choosing tankmates for this species - similar sized tank mates should be fine but I would be wary of adding smaller specimens - just in case they start disappearing!

reference!!!

http://www.practicalfishkeeping.co.uk/pfk/...?article_id=232

Είναι πολύ όμορφα...

(Είδες Tony, χρήσιμο το ψάξιμο)

Φιλικά

Πέγγυ :hysterical:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

θα σε απογοητευσω αλλα αυτα, ειναι εντελως διαφορετικα.Ειδικα η μυτη τους, ειναι σαν Ζαργανα.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Παλιοτερα νομιζω και καποιος αλλος ειχε το ιδιο προβλημα.Και μαλιστα του ειχαν προτινει καννα δυο ειδη,αλλα δεν θυμαμαι ποτε για να ψαξω να το βρω.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Ctenolucius Ηujeta όμορφο και κατά πάσα πιθανότητα θυληκό! :hysterical:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Δημιουργήστε ένα λογαριασμό ή κάντε είσοδο για να σχολιάσετε

Πρέπει να είστε μέλος για να προσθέσετε ένα σχόλιο

Δημιουργία λογαριασμού

Δημιουργήστε ένα νέο λογαριασμό. Είναι εύκολο!


Δημιουργία λογαριασμού

Σύνδεθείτε

Έχετε ήδη λογαριασμό; Συνδεθείτε εδώ.


Είσοδος
Sign in to follow this  
Ακόλουθοι 0

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.