Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Δίας

Placidochromis Electra

Recommended Posts

Placidochromis electra

Scientific Name: Placidochromis electra

Common Name(s): Deep Water Hap

Geo. Origin: From Chiwindi to Mara Point, Mozambique &

Lumessi Mozambique to Ntekete Lake Malawi

Habitat: Sandy habitat

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Dimorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Peaceful

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 16 cm

Temperature: 26 C - 28 C

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 2

Δεν κανει το τυπικο ανακατεμα της αμμου για συλλογη τροφης.

Αφηνει αλλους να το κανουν γι'αυτο!!!

Πολυ συχνα στη φυση ακολουθει μεγαλα κοπαδια Lethrinops και

εκμεταλλευεται την σκαπτικες δραστηριοτητες τους,πηγαινοντας

απο το ενα συννεφο αμμου στο αλλο,συλλεγοντας τροφη.

Πηγη:http://www.cichlid-forum.com/profiles/species.php?id=1204

Στρατος-Σωκρατης

Έγινε επεξεργασία - Dias

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×

Important Information

Πολιτική απορρήτου και Όροι χρήσης