Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Δίας

Pseudotropheus Ater

Recommended Posts

Pseudotropheus ater

Scientific Name: Pseudotropheus ater

Common Name(s): P. "elongatus black"

Habitat: Sediment-Rich Rocky Habitat

Diet: Omnivore

Gender Differences: Dimorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive

Maximum Size: 11 cm

Temperature: 25.5 C - 27.5 C

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 2

Προερχεται απο το Chinyankwazi και τα Chinyamwezi Islands.

Πολυ επιθετικα και κυριαρχικα ψαρια.

Πηγη:http://www.cichlid-forum.com/profiles/species.php?id=842

Στρατος-Σωκρατης

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×

Important Information

Πολιτική απορρήτου και Όροι χρήσης