Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Δίας

Neolamprologus Pulcher (kambwimba)

Recommended Posts

(edited)

Neolamprologus pulcher (Kambwimba)

Scientific Name: Neolamprologus pulcher (Kambwimba)

Common Name(s): Daffodil

Geo. Origin: Kambwimba, Tanzania

Habitat: Shallow Precipitous Rocky Habitat

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Monomorphic

Breeding: Substrate Spawner

Temperament: Highly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Highly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 11 cm

Temperature: 25 C - 26 C

pH: 8.6

Water Hardness: Very Hard

Difficulty: 2

To Ψαρι αυτο ειναι πολυ προστατευτικο με τα μικρα του,με τετοιο τροπο,ωστε

αναγκαζει ολους τους υπολοιπους κατοικους του ενυδρειου να αποσυρονται στις

γωνιες του ενυδρειου.

Μπορουν να μπουν καλυτερα σε species ενυδρειο,αλλιως με παρομοιου χαρακτηρα

Lambrologus η με αρκετα μεγαλο κοπαδακι Cyprichromis.

Στη φυση τρεφονται με μικρα οστρακοδερμα,λαρβες εντομων και πλανκτον.

Στο ενυδρειο θα φανε flakes και pellets αλλα και mysis shrimp,krill και

brine shrimp.

Πηγη:

http://www.cichlid-forum.com/profiles/species.php?id=2247

Στρατος-Σωκρατης.

Έγινε επεξεργασία - Δίας

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×