Jump to content

Nimbochromis Venustus


Recommended Posts

Nimbochromis venustus

Scientific Name: Nimbochromis venustus

Common Name(s): Giraffe Cichlid, Kalingo

Geo. Origin: Lake-wide distribution

Habitat: Deep Intermediate Habitats

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Dimorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive

Maximum Size: 27 cm

Temperature: 25 C - 28 C

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 2

Eνας ακομα κυνηγος της λιμνης Malawi.Καταπληκτικος ο χρωματισμος του,με το μπλε

να απλωνεται αχνα σε ολο το σωμα,ενω στο κεφαλι γινεται πολυ πιο εντονο.

Ψαρι που ζει και περιφερεται στα βαθυτερα της λιμνης,και κυνηγα μικρες και νεαρες

κιχλιδες.

Πηγη:http://www.cichlid-forum.com/profiles/species.php?id=1160

Στρατος-Σωκρατης

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...