Jump to content

Prognathochromis Perrieri


Recommended Posts

Scientific Name: Prognathochromis perrieri

Common Name(s): Haplochromis pellegrini

Geo. Origin: Ugandan side of Lake Victoria

Habitat: Intermediate zone

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Dimorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive

Maximum Size: 15 cm

Temperature: 25.5-27 C

pH: 7.2-8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Δυστυχως εχει εκλειψει απο τη φυση,και υπαρχει μονο σε

καποια ενυδρεια χομπιστων.

Πηγες:www.cichlid-forum.com

http://www.africancichlids.net

Η ομαδα της Αφρικης

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...