Jump to content

Paretroplus Menarambo


Recommended Posts

Scientific Name: Paretroplus menarambo

Common Name(s): Pinstripe Damba

Geo. Origin: The lakes of the Bemarivo flood plain, Madagascar

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Monomorphic

Breeding: Substrate Spawner

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 25 cm

Temperature: 24-30 C

Water Hardness: Soft

Δυστυχως,ακομα ενα πανεμορφο ψαρι το οποιο εχει εκλειψει απο τη

φυση.

Η αναπαραγωγη του γινεται αποκλειστικα σε ενυδρεια χομπιστων,με

τους δυο γονεις να ειναι υπερπροστατευτικοι με τον γοννο.

Πηγες:www.cichlid-forum.com

Η ομαδα της Αφρικης

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...