Jump to content

Pseudotropheus Lombardoi


Recommended Posts

Scientific Name: Metriaclima lombardoi

Common Name(s): Kenyi

Geo. Origin: Mbenji Island and Nkhomo Reef

Habitat: Deep Rocky Habitat

Diet: Herbivore

Gender Differences: Dimorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Highly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Highly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 15 cm

Temperature: 25.5 - 27 C

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Eκολο γενικα στη διατηρηση του,αλλα γενικως δεν συνισταται

σε αρχαριους,λογω της πολυ μεγαλης επιθετικοτητας που εμφανιζει.

Pseudotropheus_lombardoi_3.jpg

0CF33D7E-112F-103E-1191D00DDB268DE0.jpg

kenyi-lg.jpg

Πηγες:http://www.cichlid-forum.com

Η ομαδα της Αφρικης

Edited by PRINCE
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...