Jump to content

Dimidiochromis Strigatus


Recommended Posts

Scientific Name: Dimidiochromis strigatus

Common Name(s): Haplochromis Sunset

Geo. Origin: Lake-wide distribution

Habitat: Shallow intermediate habitat

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Dimorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive

Maximum Size: 28-30 cm

Temperature: 25.5-27 C

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Eνα ψαρι θηρευτης,που στη φυση κυρια τροφη του ειναι τα mbuna

dstrigatusteeth.jpg

image6881.jpg

Dimidiochromis-strigatus-04.jpg

img1689.jpg

1.jpg

Πηγη:http://www.cichlid-forum.com

Η ομαδα της Αφρικης

Edited by PRINCE
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...